Saturday, February 18, 2017

Remember - Be Grateful

Perhaps... at the end of the day
to make the best out of everything and your situation.

Wednesday, December 7, 2016


I thought i am gonna lose this space since I can't seem to log in to my account but yay, here i am!

It's the last month of the year again and this year... it is not like any other years.

This year, I am finally done with my studies for good and stepped into a new world - the working society. I am 7 months into my job now, how time flies (I know I am always saying how time flies, but really it is!).

Although it is a short 7 months but I felt like i am on a roller coaster ride. Some days, I felt the satisfaction and am happy doing what i love. Some days I felt so frustrated with how things are and feel like giving up and then there are days where I lost my drive and motivation at work...

...Nonetheless, I am still here, trying to better myself.

I came across this phrase "Learn to be comfortable at being uncomfortable".

Hence in 2017, I hope i will be a stronger person and constantly push myself to step out of my comfort zone.

Till then,

Saturday, August 20, 2016


Work have took up so much of my time and i wonder if it will ever be worth it. Is it gonna be just another job or is it the start to building my own career?

Nonetheless, time flies and tomorrow.... I am turning 23.

And i just want to remind myself to be...
Strong. Independent. Wise.

Maybe i will post some pictures up!
(heh... i know i have been saying that. Sigh i miss blogging)

Friday, June 17, 2016

A New Chapter

Have neglected this space so much.
But anyhow, an update about my life. Just entered a new phase; emerging to adulthood. Can't believe that i am done with studying for good, still letting this fact to sink in (Hahaha, okay actually it already did.)
Ending off with this quote,
"Don't let anyone tell you, you can't do something".

I believe I can do it.

Wednesday, April 20, 2016

Tuesday, January 26, 2016


I am probably like 3 weeks late but hello 2016! School has just started and i can feel the stress just by thinking of the assignments already. On a good note, it's my last semester in uni. Pretty excited about what 2016 has in store for me :')

So where did i stop?

.... Day 3 of Sydney.

Went for some quad bike adventures. Its damn fun but scary?! Especially the part where the sand dunes is so high and we gotta ride down but it was a beautiful sight tho. After sand dunes, we basically drove around and explore the city.


Day 4 of Sydney.. We woke up earlier than usual and head to Sydney Fish Market. Everything is so fresh there, i love the sashimi and the scallop!

Headed to Blue Mountain thereafter. Hiking is so tiring.... We basically stopped half way, sat on some rocks, took a picture and headed back. Hahaha!

Didn't plan much on these two days though.

Sigh, i miss traveling already...